Funding for companies
We prepare non-reimbursable funding applications, guaranteed loans and state aid schemes for companies: equipment, energy efficiency, production and industrial lines. We write the application from the call's guide.
National calls
Crafts fair aid
Regional calls
In Centru, firms, clusters and research organisations have 2 open calls and 2 announced calls, with a total budget of €37.35 million.
- 1.2.2 Innovative clustersUntil 6 November, €11.66 million.
- 1.2.1 SMEs in research networksUntil 9 November, €10.39 million.
- 1.4.3 SMEs, FăgărașOpens 16 November, €7.65 million.
- 1.4.3 SMEs, MoțiiOpens 16 November, €7.65 million.
In the North-East, firms, clusters and research organisations have 2 open calls, with a total budget of €22.72 million.
- P1 Micro-enterprises, call 2Until 28 October, €20.37 million.
- P1 ClustersUntil 23 November, €2.35 million.
In the North-West, firms, clusters and research organisations have 2 open calls.
- 961 STEP technologiesUntil 12 October, up to €10 million.
- 132.A.2 SMEs in parksUntil 31 December, €200,001 to €2.5 million.
In South Muntenia, firms, clusters and research organisations have 6 announced calls, with a total budget of €114.71 million.
- 1.4 Skills for specialisationAnnounced, €5.88 million.
- 1.1.A Research in SMEsAnnounced, €30.71 million.
- 1.1.B.1 Authorities with SMEsAnnounced, €32.35 million.
- 1.1.B.2 Research with SMEsAnnounced, €10 million.
- 1.3.D ClustersAnnounced, €5.88 million.
- 1.1 Research in SMEs, preselectedAnnounced, €29.88 million.
In Bucharest-Ilfov, firms, clusters and research organisations have 2 announced calls, with a total budget of €15 million.
- 1.4 Innovation clustersAnnounced, €10 million.
- 1.1 Proof of conceptAnnounced, €5 million.
Loans, guarantees and state aid
Guarantees on bank loans, grants paid beside a loan, and state aid for investments.
SME portfolio guarantee
BID guarantees 70% of an SME's bank loan, 80% for women-led firms and innovative or sustainable projects.
- Guaranteed70% of the loan
- Women-led or innovative firms80%
- Fee on the guarantee0.7%
- Guarantees, 2025 to 20278.8 billion lei
National guarantee fund
The fund guarantees up to 80% of a loan from its own money; four products that pair a guarantee with a grant are due in 2026.
- Guaranteed, at most80% of the loan
- Largest guarantee12.5 million lei
- Per loan under Plafon3 million lei
- Guarantee and grant products4, due in 2026
Regional Participation Fund
A loan with 40% of it returned as a grant, in three regions: North-East, South-East and Bucharest-Ilfov.
- Returned as a grant40% of the loan
- Loan, at most€5 million
- From the fund, at no interest70% of the loan
- The fund€233.35 million
SME Eco-Tech
A grant of 40% of eligible costs, paid beside a bank loan of at least 60%, in the order of filing.
- Grant40% of eligible costs
- Grant, at most267,240 lei
- Bank loan, at least60% of eligible costs
- Applications close30 December 2026
HG 486/2026
Manufacturing investments of products with a trade deficit: a session from 15 October to 25 November 2026, 759 million lei, eligible costs from 50 million lei.
HG 300/2024
Investments above 50 million lei: one session, in 2024; agreements may be issued until 31 December 2026, and no new session was found by 8 October 2026.
HG 807/2014 and HG 332/2014
Major investments and new jobs: HG 807 last opened in 2022 and HG 332 has no session found since; both still pay the projects they approved.
Strategic investments
Announced in the February 2026 relaunch package for investments of at least 1 billion lei, run by BID; its adoption is not confirmed.
Aid by county
HG 486/2026 caps aid by the county of the investment, with no extra share for small firms. In Ilfov only the communes the scheme lists are eligible.
Maximum aidHG 486/2026
Stages
Before filing
We write the business plan and the cost estimate from the call's guide and gather the firm's documents.
Evaluation
The application is scored against the guide's criteria. In a first-come scheme it is checked in turn, by the time of filing.
After the contract
We follow the contracting, the investment and the years it has to be kept.